Sangha Urbana - Hostel, Yoga & Meditacao
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
The 28-room Sangha Urbana - Hostel, Yoga & Meditacao Rio de Janeiro, located merely 11 minutes' walk from the thoughtfully conceived Museu do Amanha Science Museum, features Wi-Fi in public areas. Offering public parking nearby, the hostel is a stone's throw from the Cultural Center of the Bank of Brazil.
The Navy Cultural Space is 400 m from this Rio de Janeiro hostel, while Santos Dumont airport is 5 km away. Sangha Urbana - Hostel, Yoga & Meditacao is also nearly a 25-minute walk from the modern Metropolitan Catholic Cathedral of Saint Sebastian. For guests who enjoy visiting historical places, the Rio de Janeiro accommodation offers proximity to the Gothic Ilha Fiscal Palace, which is 4.4 km away.
Sangha Urbana - Hostel, Yoga & Meditacao is only 1 km from Confeitaria Colombo, offering dishes of French cuisine. At the property, you'll find a shared kitchen available for cooking purposes. This Rio de Janeiro hostel is located about a 5-minute walk from Praca Maua X Usina bus stop and within reach of Estação D Pedro II Central train station.
- Local attractions
- Centro Cultural Banco do Brasil350 m
- Aterro do Flamengo3.2 km
- Baía de Guanabara2.9 km
- Candelária Church300 m
- Marina da Gloria2.3 km
- Museu Histórico Nacional950 m
- Sambadrome2.3 km
- Airports
- Santos Dumont3.3 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station1.6 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Luggage storage
- Locker room
- Coffee shop
- Vending machines
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Leisure/ TV room
- Yoga class
Services
- Housekeeping
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Curtains
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Sangha Urbana - Hostel, Yoga & Meditacao?
Guests can visit the Art Deco statue "Corcovado Christ the Redeemer", which is situated about 7 km from Sangha Urbana - Hostel, Yoga & Meditacao. - ❓
Is there any public transport next to Sangha Urbana - Hostel, Yoga & Meditacao?
There is Estação D Pedro II Central train station in the vicinity of Sangha Urbana - Hostel, Yoga & Meditacao. - ❓
What time can we check-in and check out at Sangha Urbana - Hostel, Yoga & Meditacao?
Guests are expected to arrive to Sangha Urbana - Hostel, Yoga & Meditacao for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
How much will it cost to stay at the property?
The average price of one night in the property is $17. For specific information, contact the property. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this Rio de Janeiro hostel?
Guests can enjoy a visit to Confeitaria Colombo, located fairly close to this Rio de Janeiro hostel, or try Mala e Cuia, which is around 5 minutes' walk away. - ❓
Is there a kitchen at Sangha Urbana - Hostel, Yoga & Meditacao?
Yes, a shared kitchen is available at Sangha Urbana - Hostel, Yoga & Meditacao. - ❓
Is there Wi-Fi in Sangha Urbana - Hostel, Yoga & Meditacao?
Yes, Sangha Urbana - Hostel, Yoga & Meditacao offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
Does Sangha Urbana - Hostel, Yoga & Meditacao feature a terrace?
Guests can enjoy relaxation on the a shared lounge offered by Sangha Urbana - Hostel, Yoga & Meditacao.